2009 Reunion Photos (Click Here) 





 NAMES: TJHS Cadet Corps Reunion, April 19, 2008

 

Top Row (L to R) : G. K. “Jim” Frischkorn, Joseph Luther “Luke” Sampson, Thomas C. Yeaman, Jr., John “Rick” Stitzer Band co ‘70, L. David Straus Band co ‘69,  H. Walker Decker Band co ’69, Baldwin Howard, Russell Flammia, Hyman Schwarzberg, John Waldrop, Nancy Allen Waldrop - Sponsor  B co ’61, Barbara Hubbard – Sponsor BAND co ’58,  Ed Blake, Noel Craver

 

Row 9 (L to R) : Wes Jordon, Tommy Tomlinson, Dave MacMillan, Lawrence Haake, III, Bob Ennis, Tom Gordon, Chancellor Hamilton,

Jim Clements

                                                                                                           

Row 8 (L to R) : Richard Smith, Marvin Bessor, Larry Ferguson, Gil Davis, Mike Saunders, Steve Shires, Steve Snare, Clyde Parsons, Odie Whitlow

 

Row 7 (L to R) : Barry Faison, Ed Galloway, Bert Dunnavant, Robert Boos, Bernie Henderson, Bill McKim, Richard E. Tanner, Joseph E. Spain,

Benjie Baird, Jr., Bill Creekmur, Greg Duncan, Dr. Ed Black, Mac Roman

 

Row 6 (L to R) : Bob D. Graham, Sterling Sadler, Laurie Rennie, C. Ralph Martin, Bill Yuhase, Pat Hoggard, Bruce Hazelgrove, Bill Nolley,

Art Backstrom, Stan Francis, Edward W. Parnell, Jr.

 

Row 5 (L to R) : Ravone Woolard, Harry Sadler, Les Clements, Wayne Perkins, Jack Wilberger, C. Frank Wentzel, Jr., Robert Miller, Mike Ryan,

Bobby Richardson, Margaret Eubank Gerdts - Sponsor B co ’56, Corps 57, Al Capehart

 

Row 4 (L to R) : Tom Reed, Chip Richards, Jack Cosby, Ernest Fox, Paul Woodley, Robert Lehman, Ken Koslow, Everett Covington, Bill Kuehl,

Bill Tinken, Jim Blesse, Joan Blesse Griffin

 

Row 3 (L to R) : Robert Bruckmeier, Herman Blake, Clyde Abell, Danny Coulbourn, Ed Ellis, Al Van Dusen, Nick Pitt, Bolling Temple,

Millard Watkins, Nicholas Kalafatis, Alan Grandis, Wesley Fergusson, Vaughan Jones

 

Row 2 (L to R) : Bill Bessenfelder, David L. Wells, Donald Woolard, Ben Morris, Paul Hawthorne, Ned Hood, Lloyd Held, Scott Shires, Steve Sunday,

John Congdon

 

Front Row (L to R) : Jerry Woo, Sponsors: Kay Timberlake Henry B co ’71; Emma Berger Humrickhouse Corps ’66; Carolyn Woolard B co ’67,

Corps ’68; Susan Terry Morris B co ’68;  Carolyn Sadler Hawthorne Band co ’68; Jody Weaver Yuhase B co ’51; Rebecca Moak Band co. ’70;

Sandy Smuckler Short A co ’64, Corps ’65; Sarah Decker Johnson C co ’59; Jill Steiner Marks A co ’69, Corps ’70; Nancy Hart Dashull Drill Team

’71; Nancy Deringer Philpy A co ’69; Bette Bloxsom Witherington C co ’51; Natalie Neblett Congdon D co ’51; Peg Huband Holliday C co ’54;

Susan Gedney Moenssens Band co ‘58      

 

                                                                         

                                                                                                                  

  The Staff - Spring 1953.
 
Left to Right, Bob Crittenden, Melissa Allen, Ernie Huband, Anne Thomas, Gray Collins.
 
This is a newspaper photo of the Spring 1953 Cadet Hop Figures. The figures were designed and directed by Mr. Harry Woody, a teacher at Thomas Jefferson High School



Sponsors Day,  October 1965


Passing in Review - 1966; Parade Field in front of school. High marks for Federal Inspection! Scored Exceptional in all categories.  

Make a Free Website with Yola.